Proxy IP addresses database statistics (last 30 days)

Comprehensive statistics and insights from our 30-day proxy IP database

Total Proxy IPs

41,471,202
Unique IP addresses

Autonomous Systems

36,664
Unique ASNs

Countries

238
Unique countries

Proxy Age Distribution (Last 30 Days)

Last 24 hours: 7,167,813 unique proxy IPs were observed.

Last 3 days: 12,062,125 unique proxy IPs were observed.

Last 7 days: 18,825,663 unique proxy IPs were observed.

Last 30 days: 41,463,456 unique proxy IPs were observed.

Note: The numbers above represent proxies that were active within each time window. For example, "Last 7 days" includes all proxies seen within the past week (strictly less than 7 days old), which corresponds to the 6-day mark on the graph above.

Proxy Types Distribution

Proxy TypeCountPercentage
Residential36,771,61188.67%
Data center3,819,9119.21%
Isp866,2262.09%
Tor relay11,8140.03%
Tor1,6400.00%

Top Countries

CountryProxy CountPercentage
BR3,898,3039.4%
US3,024,0567.3%
IN2,899,7367.0%
RU2,213,6225.3%
MA1,803,9934.3%
SA1,349,2103.3%
TR1,320,5213.2%
VN1,206,0092.9%
DZ1,161,2312.8%
MX1,036,6722.5%

Top AS Organizations (USA)

OrganizationProxy CountPercentage (of all proxy IPs)
Comcast Cable Communications, LLC499,9821.2%
Verizon Business268,6880.6%
Charter Communications Inc260,8300.6%
AT&T Enterprises, LLC236,6820.6%
Amazon.com, Inc.132,5670.3%
T-Mobile USA, Inc.102,6630.2%
Charter Communications LLC101,0840.2%
Cox Communications Inc.82,4550.2%
Frontier Communications of America, Inc.70,1690.2%
Bunny Communications54,4820.1%
RCN54,1030.1%
Cablevision Systems Corp.51,4070.1%
Space Exploration Technologies Corporation51,2160.1%
Charter Communications, Inc47,3040.1%
CenturyLink Communications, LLC35,0060.1%
Colocation America Corporation31,2830.1%
B2 Net Solutions Inc.27,1840.1%
Windstream Communications LLC25,5070.1%
Sprious LLC24,3090.1%
NTT America, Inc.21,6680.1%
The Constant Company, LLC21,4770.1%
3xK Tech GmbH20,7880.1%
Flash Edge Information Technology LLC18,3490.0%
HostPapa18,3200.0%
Optimum18,0410.0%
Ace Data Centers, Inc.17,2440.0%
Datacamp Limited16,7300.0%
Brightspeed16,5290.0%
Rocks Computer Services, LLC16,2540.0%
Cogent Communications, LLC16,0720.0%

Top AS Organizations (World)

OrganizationProxy CountPercentage
Office National des Postes et Telecommunications ONPT (Maroc Telecom) / IAM1,142,3092.8%
Telecom Algeria1,135,3522.7%
Saudi Telecom Company JSC925,0612.2%
TELEFONICA BRASIL S.A920,5792.2%
IDDQD-AS909,7602.2%
Rostelecom840,8652.0%
Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited719,4671.7%
Turk Telekom687,9081.7%
Administracion Nacional de Telecomunicaciones686,1441.7%
VNPT Corp657,8211.6%
UNINET622,2421.5%
Bharti Airtel Ltd. AS for GPRS Service596,8141.4%
Comcast Cable Communications, LLC499,9821.2%
Amazon.com, Inc.492,1071.2%
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited424,2301.0%
MEDITELECOM415,3471.0%
National Internet Backbone411,5621.0%
Telefonica de Argentina399,3371.0%
Chinanet372,2000.9%
Etihad Etisalat, a joint stock company317,6560.8%
Emirates Telecommunications Group Company (etisalat Group) Pjsc299,0920.7%
Wind Tre S.p.A.292,8370.7%
PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia291,7090.7%
TOPNET287,3450.7%
Philippine Long Distance Telephone Company280,3900.7%
Deutsche Telekom AG273,2840.7%
Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia Services270,3740.7%
Verizon Business268,7520.6%
Charter Communications Inc260,8300.6%
Viettel Group255,3810.6%

Proxy Score Distribution (Last 30 Days)

Score ≤ 5: 10,425,252 unique proxy IPs were observed.

Score ≤ 25: 15,662,263 unique proxy IPs were observed.

Score ≤ 50: 23,596,409 unique proxy IPs were observed.

Score ≤ 75: 32,459,682 unique proxy IPs were observed.

Score ≤ 100: 41,471,202 unique proxy IPs were observed.

Note: The numbers above represent proxies with scores less than or equal to each threshold. For example, "Score ≤ 50" includes all proxies with a score of 50 or lower.